The Zenith, By Harry'S Hotel

9 P. Ton That Thiep 7, Hoan Kiem, Hanoi, Vietnam - Cultural attractions nearby
8.6/10 · 103 reviews

Located merely 8 minutes by foot from Temple Of Literature, the 4-star The Zenith, By Harry'S Hotel Hanoi features a sundeck and a sun terrace. This comfortable hotel lies in the Hoan Kiem district, about 1 mile from such cultural sights as Ho Chi Minh's Stilt House.

Location

19 minutes' walk from Presidential Palace Historical Site, the Hanoi hotel is also approximately 25 minutes by foot from Long Bien Bridge. The corporate BIDV Tower Campus is a popular education place to visit 1.4 miles from the Zenith, By Harry'S Hanoi. The modern Vietnamese Women's Museum is around a 20-minute walk away, and Ha Noi train station is situated not far from the accommodation. Good Morning Cat Ba bus station can be found just 0.6 miles from the hotel.

Rooms

There are 18 rooms at the Zenith, By Harry'S, each of them has an air conditioner, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. An electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware are standard in the rooms at the property. The private bathrooms provide guests with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet along with hairdryers and bath sheets. All rooms also face the city.

Food & Drinks

The Red Bean Trendy Restaurant is in the vicinity of The Zenith, By Harry'S Hotel.

Leisure & Activities

The Hanoi hotel goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit. There is a fitness center at this Hanoi hotel.

Why choose The Zenith, By Harry'S Hotel Hanoi

Select room
  • Air-conditioned rooms with modern amenities

  • 24-hour front desk and room service

  • On-site fitness center for workouts

  • Close to major cultural attractions

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/35

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Massage

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Toilet for disabled

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 57 per night
Check-in 30 Jul 2026
Check-out 31 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of The Zenith, By Harry'S Hotel Hanoi

Location of The Zenith, By Harry'S Hotel Hanoi

9 P. Ton That Thiep 7, Hoan Kiem, Hanoi, Vietnam

 -  Cultural attractions nearby
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of The Zenith, By Harry'S Hotel Hanoi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hanoi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 57 per night
    Check-in 30 Jul 2026
    Check-out 31 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Jul 2026
    31 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    The Zenith, By Harry\'S
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00